Privacy declaration

Casa Del Mundo, located at Partida Torresellas 47, 03109 TIBI, Spain, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://casadelmundo.nl Partida Torresellas 47, 03109 TIBI, Spanje

Thomas Kolmans is the Data Protection Officer of CasaDelMundo He / she can be reached via thomas@nytrix.net

Personal data that we process

CasaDelMundo processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- IP address
- Information about your activities on our website
- Internet browser and device type

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@nytrix.net, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Casa Del Mundo processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Casa Del Mundo processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Casa Del Mundo processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Casa Del Mundo decides on on the basis of automated processing decisions about matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of Casa Del Mundo) sitting in between. Casa Del Mundo uses the following computer programs or systems: Felta is used to manage the page, view statistics and makes decisions about data

How long we store personal data

Casa Del Mundo does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: personal data> 6 months > Personalia> 6 months > Address> 6 months > Etc> 6 months

Sharing personal data with third parties

Casa Del Mundo provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Casa Del Mundo uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Casa Del Mundo and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@nytrix.net. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Casa Del Mundo also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Casa Del Mundo takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@nytrix.net